•    info@hbtmc.edu.in         022 2620 7254
  • Admission

Faculty



 

Faculty Anatomy

Sr.No Name of Faculty Designation
1. Dr.Mehera Bhoir Professor
2. Dr.Rupali Kavitake Professor(Add)
3. Dr.Manoj Borkute Associate Professor
4. Dr.Swapna Chavan Assistant Professor
5. Dr.Meenakshi Borkar Assistant Professor
6. Dr. Nilofer  Mulla Assistant Professor
7. Dr.Shobha Verma Registrar
8. Dr.Alka Bhingerdeo Registrar
9.  Dr. Sunit Jadhao Registrar
10. Dr . Sarika Dakare Registrar

 

Physiology

Sr No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Brinda Venkatraman Prof & Head
2. Dr. Sunanda Kirtikar Associate Professor
3. Dr. Bhakti Kharate Associate Professor
4. Dr. Mukta Bidikar Assistant Professor
5. Dr. Sarika Puri Assistant Professor
6. Dr. Esha Angane Assistant Professor
7. Dr. Tarannum Shaikh SMO
8. Dr. Shubhangi Deshmane Tutor
9. Dr. Sunil Chavan Tutor

 

Biochemistry

Sr.No Name Of Faculty Designation
1 Dr.Surekha Prabhu Professor & Head
2 Dr.Hemant Dahake Associate Professor
3 Dr.Smita Deokar Assistant Professor
4 Dr.Gaurav Kansara Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Arpita Mishra Tutor
6 Dr.Varsha Bobade Tutor
7 Dr.Swati Shambharkar Tutor
8 Dr. Clyde D’souza Tutor

Pathology

Sr.No Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Manisha Khare Professor & Head
2 Dr. Vinaya Shah Addl. Professor
3 Dr. Yasmeen Khatib Associate Professor
4 Dr. Ujwal Rathod Associate Professor
5 Dr. Richa Patel Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Archana Khade Assistant Professor
7 Dr.Anumeha Chaturvedi Tutor
8 Dr. Dishant Kamdi Tutor
9 Dr. Krishma Pawar Tutor
10 Dr. Shweta Tiwari Tutor
11 Dr. Jageshwar Choubal Mandal Tutor

Microbiology

Sr No. Name CONTACT NUMBERS
1 DR.KISHORE BISURE 720815157
2 DR.KIRTI S. MALPEKAR 9819362826
3 DR.SUNIL KUYARE 9224110191
4 DR.SUYASHA S. THORAT 9535304951
5 DR.MEGHA MEHTA 9823372020
6 DR.NEETA SHRIVASTAVA 9321115549
7 DR.SEEMA GAIKWAD 9987535855
8 DR.SAVITA KARNAD (JSO) 9324783929

 

Pharmacology

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Prasad R Pandit Prof & Head
2 Dr. Kiran A Bhave Professor
3 Dr. Tejal C Patel Associate Professor
4 Dr. Mahesh N Belhekar Assistant Professor
5 Dr. Medhinee R Kulkarni Assistant Professor
6 Dr. Sweta B Tondare Tutor
7 Dr. Vijay R Kokani Tutor

 

Community Medicine

Sr No. Name of Faculty Designation Contact No. Email ID
1 Dr. R. N. Kulkarni Prof & Head 9819960961 drrajannk659@gmail.com
2 Dr. Sanjay Panchal Associate Prof 9820564929 drsangpan@yahoo.co.in
3 Dr. Sophia Fernandes Assistant Prof 8080788736 drfernandescooper@gmail.com
4 Dr. Smita Chavhan Associate Prof 9320509320 drsmita1409@gmail.com
5 Dr. Roshni D’Souza Assistant Prof 9594415079 dr.roshnidsouza@gmail.com
6 Mr. Aniket Ingale Statistician cum Asst. Prof 9594999460 aniketingale509@gmail.com
7 Mrs. Vidula Patil CDO 9820230124 vidula_dinesh@yahoo.com
8 Dr. Akshay Nabar SMO (Tutor) 9373339790 akshaysnabar@gmail.com
9 Miss. Priyanka Sonwane Data entry operator 8286465716 priyanka.sonawane110@gmail.com

 

Forensic Medicine

Sr No. Name of Faculty Designation
1 Dr. Rajesh Sukhadeve Professor
2 Dr. Sachin Sonawane Associate Professor
3 Dr. Shivkumar Kolle Assistant Professor

 

Anaesthesiology

Sr No. Name Designation
1 Dr Sunil K Gvalani Professor (Addl) &Hod
2 Dr Naina P Dalvi Professor (Addl)
3 Dr Harprit Kaur Madan Associate Professor
4 Dr Pallavi Somkuwar Assistant  Professor
5 Dr Maithili Thakur Assistant Professor
6 Dr Suchita Kosare Assistant Professor
7 Dr Apeksha Gala Assistant Professor
8 Dr.Shikha Tiwari S.M.C.
9 Dr PoojaKohat S.M.C.
10 Dr Vinaya Masoji S.M.O.
11 Dr Suvankar D S.M.O.
12 Dr Rohit C S.M.O..
13 Dr Chayanika K S.M.O.
14 Dr Nigar R S.M.O..
15 Dr Shalaka S Sr. Resident
16 Dr Vidya Kotmire Sr. Resident
17 Dr ShubhaBhat Sr. Resident
18 Dr chandraprakash Jr.Resident
19 Dr Sudhams T Jr.Resident

 

ENT

Sr No. Name of Faculty Designation
1. Dr. Shashikant Mhashal Asso. Professor & HOD ENT
2. Dr. Vinod Gite Assistant Professor
3. Dr. Samir Bhargava Honorary consultant
4. Dr. Juthika Sheode Honorary consultant
5. Dr. Mohammed Shoeb  Senior Resident
6. Dr. Amitkumar Rathi  Senor Resident

 

General Medicine

Sr No. Name of Faculty Designation
  1.  1
Dr. Neelam N. Redkar Professor and HOD
  1. 2
Dr. Sanjay W. Gulhane Associate Professor
  1. 3
Dr. Vikram A. Londhe Associate Professor
  1. 4
Dr. Prakash Ram Relwani Assistant Professor
  1. 5
Dr. Hariprasad S. Shetty Assistant Professor
  1. 6
Dr. Harshal J. Joshi Assistant Professor
  1. 7
Dr. Nitin M. Rathod Honorary Consultant Intensivist
  1. 8
Dr. Asha S. Shah Honorary Consultant Haematologist
  1. 9
Dr. Vivek K. Mehan Honorary Consultant Cardiologist
  1. 10
Dr. Rajesh Tiwari Honorary Consultant
  1. 11
Dr. Manish M. Shetty Honorary Consultant

 

General Surgery

Sr.No Name of Faculty Designation
1. Dr. Varsha Kulkarni Professor
2. Dr. Geeta Ghag Associate Professor
3. Dr. Rajinder Singh Associate Professor
4. Dr. Erbaz  Momin Assistant Professor
5. Dr.Ushma Butala Assistant Professor
6. Dr. Kamal Shukla >Assistant Professor
7. Dr. K.P. Narasana Honorary Professor
8 Dr. Upadhye Astt. Honorary
9 Dr. Manmohan Kamat Astt. Honorary

 

Orthopaedic

Sr No. Name Designation
1 Dr Jairam Jagiasi Professor & Head (Full Time)
2 Dr Tushar Ubale Assistant Professor (Full Time)
3 Dr Ganesh Yeotiwad Assistant Professor (Full Time)
4 Dr Sunil Sahane Hon (5 Days a week)
5 Dr Satishchandra Kale Hon (5 Days a week)
6 Dr Ashwin Samant Assistant Hon (5 Days a week)
7 Dr Samir Pilankar Assistant Hon (5 Days a week)
8 Dr Atul Bhaskar Assistant Hon (5 Days a week)
9 Dr Kedar Deogaonkar Hon (1 day)
10 Dr Dipit Sahu Hon (1 day)
11 Dr Vaibhav Kasodekar Hon (1 day)

 

OBGY

Sr No. Name Designation
1 Dr.  Ganesh A. Shinde Professor & HOD
2 Dr Reena J Wani Prof Addl & Unit Head
3 Dr Pooja Jaisal Assistant Professor & Unit Head
4 Dr Rashmi G  Jalvee Assistant Professor
5 Dr Hemlata Kuhite Assistant Professor
6 Dr Pramila Yadav Assistant Professor

 

Ophthalmology

Sr No. Name of Faculty Designation
1. Dr. Kapil Das Assoc. Prof
2. Dr. Charuta N. Mandke Assistant Professor

 

Pediatrics

Sr No. Name Designation
1 Dr Charusheela Warke Professor& Head of the Department
2 Dr Minal Wade Associate Professor
3 Dr Baraturam Bhaisara Assistant Professor
4 Dr Nusrat Ansari Assistant Professor

 

Psychiatry

Sr No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Deoraj Sinha Associate Professor & I/C
2 Dr. Suyog V. Jaiswal Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Vishal A. Sawant Honorary Consultant
4 Dr. Vihang N. Vahia Professor Emeritus

 

Pulmonary Medicine

Sr.No Name(s) of staff members Designation
1 Dr.AgamVora Honorary Consultant
2 Dr. Swapnil M Thorve Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Saurabh Mandilwar Senior Resident

 

Radiology

Sr No. Name Designation
1 Dr Duleep Bhonsale HOD/Associate professor
2 Dr Vikram Shende Assistant Professor
3 Dr Karuna Agawane Senior Resident
4 Dr Kunal Jangale Senior Resident
5 Dr Gauri Rane Senior Resident

 

Skin Dermatology

Sr.No Name of Faculty Designation

1.

Dr. Meena Makhecha

Assistant Professor

2.

Dr. Anjali Pal

Medical Officer

 

Dental Clinic

Department  of Maxillofacial Surgery and Dental Surgery

1.Dr.Rangnath Jhawar- Maxillofacial Surgeon (HOD  I/C)

2.Dr. Neha Kotekar –Endodontist  (Assistant Professor)

Part Time Dental Surgeon :
  1. Sampada Padgaonkar
  2. Dr,Raji Verma
  3. Sudhanshu Joshi
  4. Deepak Jagtap.
Senior Resident-

Dr. Nakul Parasharami

House man-

Rajesh Kshirsagar.